Skip to content
George Washington
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS-2
@Bonner Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Bonner Middle School
O. Trent Bonner Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/MS-2
@Bonner Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Bonner Middle School
O. Trent Bonner Middle School
4
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Martinsville Middle School
6:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: V
@Franklin County High School
6:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: JV
@Franklin County High School
5
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS-2
(Rescheduled)
@Westwood Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@George Washington High School
GW Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Heritage High School (Lynchburg)
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Halifax County High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-2
(Rescheduled)
@Westwood Middle School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Heritage High School (Lynchburg)
6
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS-2
(Rescheduled)
@Westwood Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Laurel Park Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Patrick Henry High School (Roanoke)
6:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-2
(Rescheduled)
@Westwood Middle School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Laurel Park Middle School
7
5:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@YMCA
Danville YMCA
5:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@YMCA
Danville YMCA
8
12:45pm
Basketball: G/MS-2
(Cancelled)
@William Fleming High School
Star City Basketball Showcase
2:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@William Fleming High School
Star City Basketball Showcase
2:00pm
Basketball: B/MS-2
(Cancelled)
@William Fleming High School
Star City Basketball Showcase
3:15pm
Basketball: B/MS
@William Fleming High School
Star City Basketball Showcase
9
10
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS-2
(Postponed)
@Westwood Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Postponed)
@Bonner Middle School
O. Trent Bonner Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
(Postponed)
@Ben Franklin Middle School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-2
(Postponed)
@Westwood Middle School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Postponed)
@Bonner Middle School
O. Trent Bonner Middle School
11
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Postponed)
@Bonner Middle School
O. Trent Bonner Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Martinsville Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@George Washington High School
GW Main Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Postponed)
@Bonner Middle School
O. Trent Bonner Middle School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@George Washington High School
GW Main Gym
12
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Magna Vista High School
13
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS-2
(Postponed)
@Patrick County High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Bonner Middle School
O. Trent Bonner Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Dan River High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-2
(Postponed)
@Patrick County High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Bonner Middle School
O. Trent Bonner Middle School
14
5:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
(Postponed)
@Martinsville YMCA
5:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
(Postponed)
@Martinsville YMCA
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@George Washington High School
GW Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Magna Vista High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@George Washington High School
GW Main Gym
15
16
17
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS-2
@Martinsville Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Bonner Middle School
O. Trent Bonner Middle School
5:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hargrave Military Academy
5:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hargrave Military Academy
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@George Washington High School
GW Main Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/MS-2
@Martinsville Middle School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Bonner Middle School
O. Trent Bonner Middle School
18
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@George Washington High School
GW Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Franklin County High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Franklin County High School
19
5:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Martinsville YMCA
5:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Martinsville YMCA
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@George Washington High School
George Washington High School
20
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Liberty Christian Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Liberty Christian Academy
21
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Halifax County High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@George Washington High School
GW Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@George Washington High School
GW Main Gym
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Liberty High School (Bedford)
Minutemen Classic
29
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Liberty High School (Bedford)
Minutemen Classic
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?